08/02/2012

1970 WATKINS GLEN 6 HOURS - FINAL STANDINGS

1
Filip Verbert
Ricardo Michalewski
5.0 Ferrari 512S
Scuderia Filipinetti
324 laps
1st Sports 5000cc
1,215.06 kms
202.51 km/h
2
Christopher Snow
David Maurath
5.0 Porsche 917K
JW Automotive Engineering
320 laps
2nd Sports 5000
3
Jens Kraft
Carsten Theile
5.0 Ferrari 512S
Scuderia Ferrari
320 laps
3rd Sports 5000cc
4
Vincent Devulder
Romain Bouville
François Michel Herrou
5.0 Ferrari 512S
GeLo Racing Team
317 laps
4th Sports 5000cc
5
Dimitri Beaufrère
Freddy Hell
3.0 Matra MS650
Matra Sports
315 laps
1st Prototypes 3000cc
6
Guillaume Siebert
Martin Audran
Tiago Malafaya
5.0 Ferrari 512S
NART
315 laps
5th Sports 5000cc
7
Frédéric Gubbels
Olivier Mathieu
5.0 Lola-Chevy T70/Mk3 GT
Racing Team VDS
312 laps
6th Sports 5000cc
8
Yannick Lampure
Ben Paulet
Jean-Ph. Campmajo
3.0 ALFA-Romeo T33/3
Autodelta
311 laps
2nd Prototypes 3000cc
9
Alban Legendre
Karl Dudouet
Yves Lefevre
3.0 Porsche 908/02
Racing Team AAW
309 laps
3rd Prototypes 3000cc
10
Guillaume Goumaud
Antoine de Mautor
Alexandre Dussel
5.0 Lola-Chevy T70/Mk3 GT
David Piper Auto Racing
308 laps
7th Sports 5000cc
11
Richard Roberts
Sébastien Touzalin
3.0 Porsche 908/02
Gesipa Racing Team
307 laps
4th Prototypes 3000cc
12
Ludovic Tagli
Philippe Bousquet
5.0 Ford GT40
Auto Enterprises
306 laps
8th Sports 5000cc
13
Yahia Ninert
Freddy Ohron
3.0 Porsche 908/02
International Racing Team
299 laps
5th Prototypes 3000cc
14
Alberto Ibanez
Gianluca Desposito
3.0 Porsche 908/02
International Racing Team
294 laps
6th Prototypes 3000cc
15
Martin Audran
Guillaume Siebert
Tiago Malafaya
3.0 Ferrari 312P
NART
275 laps – Accident
9th Sports 5000cc
DNF
Didier Conjeaud
Philippe Stano
3.0 Porsche 908/02
International Racing Team
207 laps – rFactor bug
Prototypes 3000cc
DNF
Jean-Louis Petillot
Nicolas Sanchez
5.0 Lola-Chevy T70/Mk3 GT
Ecurie Bonnier
168 laps – Accident
Sports 5000cc
DNF
Samuel Mefrouche
Christian Del
Raynald Tortay
3.0 Matra MS650
Matra Sports
154 laps – rFactor bug
Prototypes 3000cc
DNF
Damien Marty
Arnaud Marty
Alexandre Amelot
5.0 Porsche 917K
International Racing Team
142 laps – Accident
Sports 5000cc
DNF
Carl Larrad
Steve Parker
3.0 ALFA-Romeo T33/3
Autodelta
113 laps – Accident
Prototypes 3000cc
DNF
Greg Goissen
Alexandre Dussel
5.0 Porsche 917K
David Piper Auto Racing
84 laps – rFactor bug
Sports 5000cc
DNF
Loïc Tenitry
Thibaut Vernice
3.0 Ferrari 312P
NART
60 laps – Engine
Prototypes 3000cc
DNF
Osni Kniess
Diego Dario
Felipe Elias
5.0 Porsche 917K
JW Automotive Engineering
52 laps – rFactor bug
Sports 5000cc
DNF
Vincent Beretta
Jean-François Bovy
Jan Verschueren
3.0 Porsche 908/02
German BG Racing Team
39 laps – Disco
Prototypes 3000cc

10:20 Écrit par OM | Lien permanent | Commentaires (0) |  Facebook |

03/02/2012

Watkins Glen 6 Hours [05/02/2012] STARTING GRID



ROW 1

Martin Audran
Guillaume Siebert
Tiago Malafaya
NART
1mn02s53

Christopher Snow
David Maurath

JW Automotive Engineering
1mn02s66
ROW 2

Guillaume Siebert
Martin Audran
Tiago Malafaya
NART
1mn02s75

Filip Verbert
Ricardo Michalewski

Scuderia Filipinetti
1mn02s94
ROW 3

Jens Kraft
Carsten Theile

Scuderia Ferrari
1mn03s17

Damien Marty
Alexandre Amelot
Arnaud Marty
International Racing Team
1mn03s33
ROW 4

Greg Goissen
Alexandre Dussel

David Piper Auto Racing
1mn03s45

Romain Bouville
Vincent Devulder
François Michel Herrou
GeLo Racing Team
1mn04s43
ROW 5

Guillaume Goumaud
Antoine de Mautor
David Piper Auto Racing
1mn04s88

Osni Kniess
Diego Dario
Felipe Elias
1mn05s24
ROW 6

Jean-François Bovy
Vincent Beretta
Jan Verschueren
German BG Racing Team
1mn05s25

Yannick Lampure
Ben Paulet
Frank Verplanken
Autodelta
1mn05s28
ROW 7

Steve Parker
Carl Larrad
Autodelta
1mn05s29

Dimitri Beaufrère
Freddy Hell
Matra Sports
1mn05s30
ROW 8

Frédéric Gubbels
Olivier Matthieu

Racing Team VDS
1mn05s37

Raynald Tortay
Samuel Mefrouche
Christian Del
Matra Sports
1mn05s75
ROW 9

Jean-Louis Petillot
Nicolas Sanchez
Ecurie Bonnier
1mn05s83

Didier Conjeaud
Philippe Stano
International Racing Team
1mn06s11
ROW 10

Alberto Ibanez
Gianluca Desposito
International Racing Team
1mn06s20

Yahia Ninert
Freddy Ohron
International Racing Team
1mn06s40
ROW 11

Ludovic Tagli
Philippe Bousquet

Auto Enterprises
1mn06s60

Alban Legendre
Karl Dudouet
Yves Lefevre
Racing Team AAW
1mn0661
ROW 12

Richard Roberts
Sébastien Touzalin
Gesipa Racing Team
1mn06s61

Loïc Tenitry
Thibaut Vernice
NART
1mn08s64



No Time : #12 Porsche 908L, #19 Ferrari 512S, #22 Ferrari 312P, #30 Porsche 917K, #36 ALFA-Romeo T33/3, #55 Porsche 908/02.

10:55 Écrit par OM | Lien permanent | Commentaires (0) |  Facebook |